Print preview Close

Showing 220575 results

Archival description
Print preview View:

2766 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

All-Canadian athlete: Brad Harris - football.
All-Canadian athlete: Brad Harris - football.
Ann Lynch, Co-op Education.
Ann Lynch, Co-op Education.
Nicole Davey, Student Career Advisor.
Nicole Davey, Student Career Advisor.
Gail Cuthbert-Brandt, Principal, Renison College.
Gail Cuthbert-Brandt, Principal, Renison College.
Staff Association cheque presentation
Staff Association cheque presentation
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Jason Gregoire - cross country.
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Jason Gregoire - cross country.
Drama department - Oleanna promo photos.
Drama department - Oleanna promo photos.
Re-installation of the boar sculpture outside Modern Languages.
Re-installation of the boar sculpture outside Modern Languages.
Development Office - donor recognition event.
Development Office - donor recognition event.
Bonnie Fretz, Dean of Science Office.
Bonnie Fretz, Dean of Science Office.
Athlete of the Week: Teraza Macel.
Athlete of the Week: Teraza Macel.
Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) - staff portraits.
Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) - staff portraits.
Math Work Report winners - group photo.
Math Work Report winners - group photo.
In the sack with Santa at Federation Hall.
In the sack with Santa at Federation Hall.
Angelo Graham conducting office ergonomics study.
Angelo Graham conducting office ergonomics study.
Plant Operation mechanics prepare for winter - attaching snowplows to tractors.
Plant Operation mechanics prepare for winter - attaching snowplows to tractors.
Mahoney, Kerry: Co-op Education.
Mahoney, Kerry: Co-op Education.
Chaves, Sylvia: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Chaves, Sylvia: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Athlete of the Week: Chris Nagy.
Athlete of the Week: Chris Nagy.
Amos Lakos, Library.
Amos Lakos, Library.
Staff Association Annual Crafts Fair.
Staff Association Annual Crafts Fair.
Federation of Students poster photos.
Federation of Students poster photos.
Mary Brunkard, Office of Research.
Mary Brunkard, Office of Research.
Ron Press, Department of Computing Services.
Ron Press, Department of Computing Services.
Robert S. Dorney collection in the Library, Special Collections & Archives.
Robert S. Dorney collection in the Library, Special Collections & Archives.
Food Services - faulty food packaging for shipment.
Food Services - faulty food packaging for shipment.
Acid Rain Coalition collection in Library, Special Collections & Archives.
Acid Rain Coalition collection in Library, Special Collections & Archives.
University of Waterloo's new web homepage.
University of Waterloo's new web homepage.
South Campus Hall - bookstore and gift shop.
South Campus Hall - bookstore and gift shop.
Engineering Awards Banquet.
Engineering Awards Banquet.
Athlete of the Week: Jason Mervyn.
Athlete of the Week: Jason Mervyn.
Athlete of the Week: Jacalyn White.
Athlete of the Week: Jacalyn White.
Linda Norton, Director, Graphic Services.
Linda Norton, Director, Graphic Services.
Opening of the William Dendy collection at the Library.
Opening of the William Dendy collection at the Library.
Arts Entrance Scholarship winners - Dean's reception.
Arts Entrance Scholarship winners - Dean's reception.
ACM contest winners.
ACM contest winners.
Graphics Express in South Campus Hall - renovations opening.
Graphics Express in South Campus Hall - renovations opening.
Staff Association Executive - group photo.
Staff Association Executive - group photo.
Vassili Karanossios, Chemistry.
Vassili Karanossios, Chemistry.
Graphics Express (South Campus Hall location) site photos prior to opening.
Graphics Express (South Campus Hall location) site photos prior to opening.
St. Jerome's College - Faith Under Fire lecture series - Katherine Zappne.
St. Jerome's College - Faith Under Fire lecture series - Katherine Zappne.
Environmental Studies - Ursula Franklin Lecture.
Environmental Studies - Ursula Franklin Lecture.
Athlete of the Week: Joe Harris.
Athlete of the Week: Joe Harris.
Athlete of the Week: Kara Rice.
Athlete of the Week: Kara Rice.
Zel Whittington's (Bookings) retirement reception at the University Club.
Zel Whittington's (Bookings) retirement reception at the University Club.
Naismith Classic Basketball at homecoming.
Naismith Classic Basketball at homecoming.
Warriors basketball - Hall of Fame lunch.
Warriors basketball - Hall of Fame lunch.
Drama Department - Macbeth promo shots.
Drama Department - Macbeth promo shots.
Andrew Telegdi and John English campus visit.
Andrew Telegdi and John English campus visit.
Gerontology - hand gesture research.
Gerontology - hand gesture research.
Ludwig, Paul: Institute for Computer Research (ICR) for Staff Association.
Ludwig, Paul: Institute for Computer Research (ICR) for Staff Association.
Michael Ross, Psychology.
Michael Ross, Psychology.
Jim Brox, Economics.
Jim Brox, Economics.
Bob Truman, Operations Analysis.
Bob Truman, Operations Analysis.
Egg sculpture removed for repairs by Plant Operations.
Egg sculpture removed for repairs by Plant Operations.
St. Jerome's College Faith Under Fire lecture series - Carolyn Sharp.
St. Jerome's College Faith Under Fire lecture series - Carolyn Sharp.
North campus athletic complex (Columbia Icefield - CIF) site photos.
North campus athletic complex (Columbia Icefield - CIF) site photos.
Architectural drawings for Burt Matthews Hall, Lyle Hallman Institute, and Optometry additions - Plant Operations records.
Architectural drawings for Burt Matthews Hall, Lyle Hallman Institute, and Optometry additions - Plant Operations records.
Linda Lingard, Statistics for Staff Association.
Linda Lingard, Statistics for Staff Association.
Mark Walker, Earth Sciences for Staff Association.
Mark Walker, Earth Sciences for Staff Association.
Meredith McGinnis, Distance Education for Staff Association.
Meredith McGinnis, Distance Education for Staff Association.
Brian Whitfield, Engineering Machine Shop for Staff Association.
Brian Whitfield, Engineering Machine Shop for Staff Association.
Rob Donelson, St. Jerome's College, Development.
Rob Donelson, St. Jerome's College, Development.
Emanual Carvalho, Economics.
Emanual Carvalho, Economics.
Lisa Dowsett, Institute for Polymer Research (IPR).
Lisa Dowsett, Institute for Polymer Research (IPR).
Agnes Kolic, Chemistry.
Agnes Kolic, Chemistry.
All Canadian football players.
All Canadian football players.
Athlete of the Week: Sara Creighton.
Athlete of the Week: Sara Creighton.
Claudette Boyd, Economic Development Program, convocation.
Claudette Boyd, Economic Development Program, convocation.
University of Waterloo Police ID photos - Craig Emick, Garnett Irving, Wayne Short, and an unidentified individual.
University of Waterloo Police ID photos - Craig Emick, Garnett Irving, Wayne Short, and an unidentified individual.
Fonn, Desmond: Optometry.
Fonn, Desmond: Optometry.
Warriors football: Vanier Cup semi-final in Skydome.
Warriors football: Vanier Cup semi-final in Skydome.
Optometry - Uhrig memorial portrait presentation.
Optometry - Uhrig memorial portrait presentation.
Econonmic Development convocation portrait: Jack Logan.
Econonmic Development convocation portrait: Jack Logan.
St. Jerome's College: Faith Under Fire lecture series - J.A Loftus lecture.
St. Jerome's College: Faith Under Fire lecture series - J.A Loftus lecture.
United Way cheque presentation.
United Way cheque presentation.
Student protest at Andrew Telegdi's office downtown Waterloo.
Student protest at Andrew Telegdi's office downtown Waterloo.
Optometry: Doughty Lab photos.
Optometry: Doughty Lab photos.
J.D. Leslie Undergraduate Prize winner - Philip L. Monner.
J.D. Leslie Undergraduate Prize winner - Philip L. Monner.
Optometry: alumni equipment donation.
Optometry: alumni equipment donation.
Official opening of Bell Software Reliability Lab in Davis Centre.
Official opening of Bell Software Reliability Lab in Davis Centre.
Going away party for Cindy Melloul, Waterloo Centre for Groundwater Research (WCGR).
Going away party for Cindy Melloul, Waterloo Centre for Groundwater Research (WCGR).
Cheque presentation to Alison Pedlar, Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Cheque presentation to Alison Pedlar, Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Athlete of the Week: Gord Fawcett.
Athlete of the Week: Gord Fawcett.
Athlete of the Week: Lea Dietrich.
Athlete of the Week: Lea Dietrich.
Paterson, Scott: Health and Safety.
Paterson, Scott: Health and Safety.
Optometry 94 conference reception at Valhalla Inn.
Optometry 94 conference reception at Valhalla Inn.
Brown, Rob: Statistics.
Brown, Rob: Statistics.
Accounting graduates.
Accounting graduates.
Optometry: site photos for textbook.
Optometry: site photos for textbook.
Convocation - P.M. Engineering, Environmental Studies, Independent Studies, Math, and Science.
Convocation - P.M. Engineering, Environmental Studies, Independent Studies, Math, and Science.
Convocation - A.M. Arts and Applied Health Sciences.
Convocation - A.M. Arts and Applied Health Sciences.
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology) - Yiguang Zhong (recipient).
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology) - Yiguang Zhong (recipient).
Drama Department - Tough (play) - dress rehearsal.
Drama Department - Tough (play) - dress rehearsal.
Athlete of the Week: Anna Hoogendorn.
Athlete of the Week: Anna Hoogendorn.
Athlete of the Week: Geoff Rawson.
Athlete of the Week: Geoff Rawson.
Hall of Fame banquet.
Hall of Fame banquet.
Everest, David: Co-op Education.
Everest, David: Co-op Education.
Miller, Scott: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Miller, Scott: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Warrior and Athena team photos.
Warrior and Athena team photos.
Results 1 to 100 of 220575