Retirement reception for Gwen Lipke, Human Resources.
- UWA1-87-0024-1994-94-09-21
- File
- September 14, 1994
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
This site is a work in progress. Tell us what you think.
Retirement reception for Gwen Lipke, Human Resources.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Adrian Thorne.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Co-op Education retirement reception for Tom Fitzgerald, Don Harris and Mac Martin.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Location photos of Chemistry's molecular beam and laser labs.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Yvonne Kropf operating Graphic Services Docutech.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frosh Olympics - chariot races in the Arts Quad.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
John Cherry: Waterloo Centre for Groundwater Research (WCGR), Earth Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wong, Grant: Department of Computing Services (DCS).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math and Computer building, Needles Hall, and Carl Pollock Hall.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frosh week.
Village 1 - PJ breakfast for frosh sleep in day.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
University of Waterloo symbol on green in front of Burt Matthews Hall.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Students standing on ground to spell out letters UW on green in front of Burt Matthews Hall.
St. Jerome's College - Annual Fund Appeal - leadership portraits of donors.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Susan Krische, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
David Downie, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Graphic Services - Ralph Hoffer's last day before retirement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Includes Village I, Davis Centre, Dana Porter Library, Hagey Hall, Physical Activities Complex, and Environmental Sciences II.
Kirti Shah, Statistics and Actuarial Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sandy Devisser, Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
School of Accountancy: PhD oral defence by Robert Mathieu.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Michael Stones, Health Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sales and Ad Club document donation to Rare Book Room.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dave McDougall, Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Peter Woolstencroft, Arts Special Programs and Economics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jennifer McCormick, Athletics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jeff Voskamp, Math Faculty Computing Facility (MFCF).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Lori Suess, Math Faculty Computing Facility (MFCF).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Rick Kazman, Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Norma Secord, System Design Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Barbara Yeaman, Dean of Environmental Studies office.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Science teaching option classroom photos for admissions brochure.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Janet Rohrbach, Internal Communications.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dyck, Arnie: Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Michael McCool, Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
James (Jim) Downey, President.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Westerveld, Lorna: Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Iris Strickler, Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Staff Association prize presentation - Iris Strickler and winner Nancy Mattas, Alumni Affairs.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Exterior views of Dana Porter Library.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Site photos of the new Accessibility Centre in Dana Porter Library.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Adam McCarthy (Arts student), grad portrait.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kurk Christe, Engineering alumni.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Virginia Nusca, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Johan Reis, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Rose Padacz, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Hadjistavropoulos, Thomas: Health Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Student volunteers in Disabled Student Services offices.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Going away reception for Arthur Carty in the University Club.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Minota Hagey Residence garage sale.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Wes Graham and John Vellinga.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dave Dame (disabled student) in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) weight room.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Florence Thomlinson, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Helga Mills, new Principal at St. Paul's University College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Mike Rowe (Graphic Services).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bill Shalinsky: School of Urban & Regional Planning (SURP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dunnington, Jack: Student Housing.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
School of Planning - Oxford Exchange student group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jane Forgay, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Graphic Services staff group photo in front of General Services Complex (GSC).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math Work Report winners - group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Gilbert, Adrienne: Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Brad Schegal, Arts student for admissions calendar.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bernie Roth, Engineering alumni.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
B1 parking lot behind Physics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Fine Arts summer sculptors in East Campus Hall studios.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement luncheon in Graphic Services bindery for Mike Rowe.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Planned Giving Advisory Committee.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Mike Rowe by new Docutech in Graphic Services print shop.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College: Professor John Orlando - classroom photos for admissions calendar.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sylvia Hannigan, Arts Administration
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Environmental Biotech Conference - group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Catherine Fry, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Tilma, Henry: Independent Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bartels, Richard: Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sun Racer team (solar car) working on car and team photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bachher, Jagdeep: Management Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Guise, Cai: Integrated Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.