Bill Cunningham, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Add to clipboard
Bill Cunningham, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Bill Cook and Sharon Creelman location photo in Columbia Icefield (CIF).
Add to clipboard
Bill Cook and Sharon Creelman location photo in Columbia Icefield (CIF).
Bill Bobier, Optometry, for Men of Science display.
Add to clipboard
Bill Bobier, Optometry, for Men of Science display.
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) trade show - set up in Physical Activity Complex (PAC).
Add to clipboard
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) trade show - set up in Physical Activity Complex (PAC).
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) official opening.
Add to clipboard
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) official opening.
Bev Winkler, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Bev Winkler, Chemistry.
Betty Warden, Ray and Beth - courseware, Graphic Services staff.
Add to clipboard
Betty Warden, Ray and Beth - courseware, Graphic Services staff.
Betty Breen (nee Winge), Graphics Design.
Add to clipboard
Betty Breen (nee Winge), Graphics Design.
Beth Payne, Health Behaviour, working on computer.
Add to clipboard
Beth Payne, Health Behaviour, working on computer.
Beth Parker, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Beth Parker, Earth Sciences.
Beth Jewkes, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
Beth Jewkes, Management Science.
Bell Canada cheque presentation.
Add to clipboard
Bell Canada cheque presentation.
BC Matthews Hall (BMH) and new addition.
Add to clipboard
BC Matthews Hall (BMH) and new addition.
Bastille dedication reception.
Add to clipboard
Bastille dedication reception.
Barry Warner, Geography.
Add to clipboard
Barry Warner, Geography.
Barbara Sivak, Optometry.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Sivak, Optometry.
Barbara Elve, Internal Communication.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Elve, Internal Communication.
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
Barb Yantha, Office of Research.
Add to clipboard
Barb Yantha, Office of Research.
Barb Moffat, Biology.
Add to clipboard
Barb Moffat, Biology.
Barb Butler, Biology.
Add to clipboard
Barb Butler, Biology.
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
Add to clipboard
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
Back to school: Shelley Gibbs, Applied Health Sciences student, and Dulce Dasiva, Environmental Resource Studies (ERS) student assisted by bookstore staff.
Add to clipboard
Back to school: Shelley Gibbs, Applied Health Sciences student, and Dulce Dasiva, Environmental Resource Studies (ERS) student assisted by bookstore staff.
Aysa September, Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Aysa September, Psychology.
Ayli Lapkoff, Arts Alumni Gold Medal winner.
Add to clipboard
Ayli Lapkoff, Arts Alumni Gold Medal winner.
Audrey Wipper, Sociology.
Add to clipboard
Audrey Wipper, Sociology.
Athletics: track and tennis teams.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: track and tennis teams.
Athletics team poster.
Add to clipboard
Athletics team poster.
Athletics team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics team photos.
Athletics staff.
Add to clipboard
Athletics staff.
Athletics New Era Group, Bob Copeland, Judy Mccrae, Brian Dietrich And Rebecca Boyd.
Add to clipboard
Athletics New Era Group, Bob Copeland, Judy Mccrae, Brian Dietrich And Rebecca Boyd.
Athletics Hall of Fame presentations and group.
Add to clipboard
Athletics Hall of Fame presentations and group.
Athletics Hall of Fame banquet and group photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics Hall of Fame banquet and group photos.
Athletics: Hall of Fame Award winners.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: Hall of Fame Award winners.
Athletics football - Tuffy Knights 138th career win.
Add to clipboard
Athletics football - Tuffy Knights 138th career win.
Athletics: field hockey and curling teams.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: field hockey and curling teams.
Athletics - Warriors hockey - trophy presentation by Joe Cascagnette.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Warriors hockey - trophy presentation by Joe Cascagnette.
Athletics - Warrior and Athena team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Warrior and Athena team photos.
Athletics - clubs open house in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) gym.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - clubs open house in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) gym.
Athletics - Athena cross country team - 1996 champions.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Athena cross country team - 1996 champions.
Athletic team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletic team photos.
Athlete of the Week: Tom Balfe.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Tom Balfe.
Athlete of the Week: T.J. McKenzie.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: T.J. McKenzie.
Athlete of the Week: Susan Kruis.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Susan Kruis.
Athlete of the Week: Ian Hunt.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Ian Hunt.
Athlete of the Week: Colleen Deloyer.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Colleen Deloyer.
Athlete of the Week: Andrea Kaufman.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Andrea Kaufman.
Athlete of the Week: Amy Jarvis.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Amy Jarvis.
Athena basketball vs Calgary.
Add to clipboard
Athena basketball vs Calgary.
Associate Provosts and Jim Kalbleisch.
Add to clipboard
Associate Provosts and Jim Kalbleisch.
Arts Warriors and Yates Cup with Dean Brian Hendley.
Add to clipboard
Arts Warriors and Yates Cup with Dean Brian Hendley.
Arts Special Programs: Danny Newman reception.
Add to clipboard
Arts Special Programs: Danny Newman reception.
Arts Lecture Hall - 113.
Add to clipboard
Arts Lecture Hall - 113.
Arts faculty group by boar.
Add to clipboard
Arts faculty group by boar.
Arts Administration graduates with Honorary Doctorate Charles Bronfman.
Add to clipboard
Arts Administration graduates with Honorary Doctorate Charles Bronfman.
Art Key, Engineering Machine Shop.
Add to clipboard
Art Key, Engineering Machine Shop.
Art Giurici, Earth Sciences student.
Add to clipboard
Art Giurici, Earth Sciences student.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Arnold Ages, French Department.
Add to clipboard
Arnold Ages, French Department.
Arne Storjohann, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Arne Storjohann, Computer Science.
Army Navy Club donation to University of Waterloo United Way Fundraising drive presented to Helen Kilbride.
Add to clipboard
Army Navy Club donation to University of Waterloo United Way Fundraising drive presented to Helen Kilbride.
Arend Bonen, Kinesiology.
Add to clipboard
Arend Bonen, Kinesiology.
Architectural models of proposed Environmental Science building.
Add to clipboard
Architectural models of proposed Environmental Science building.
Archibald Sherbourne, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Archibald Sherbourne, Civil Engineering.
Anwarul Hasan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Anwarul Hasan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Annual report photos - Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) staff in working situations.
Add to clipboard
Annual report photos - Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) staff in working situations.
Annual Rene Descartes dinner.
Add to clipboard
Annual Rene Descartes dinner.
Annual Engineering Faculty Dinner - Alumni Awards.
Add to clipboard
Annual Engineering Faculty Dinner - Alumni Awards.
Annette Dietrich, Systems Design.
Add to clipboard
Annette Dietrich, Systems Design.
Annette Bryndza, Athletics.
Add to clipboard
Annette Bryndza, Athletics.
Anne-Marie Miraglia, French.
Add to clipboard
Anne-Marie Miraglia, French.
Anne Viviane Maus, French Studies.
Add to clipboard
Anne Viviane Maus, French Studies.
Anne Pidduck, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Anne Pidduck, Computer Science.
Anne MacMillan, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Anne MacMillan, Co-op Education.
Anne Freemark, Co-op Education Coordinator.
Add to clipboard
Anne Freemark, Co-op Education Coordinator.
Anne Bieth, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Anne Bieth, Co-op Education.
Ann Williams, Finance.
Add to clipboard
Ann Williams, Finance.
Ann Thompson, Renison College.
Add to clipboard
Ann Thompson, Renison College.
Ann Lynch, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Ann Lynch, Co-op Education.
Anil Goel, Institute for Computer Research (ICR).
Add to clipboard
Anil Goel, Institute for Computer Research (ICR).
Anglican Synod Physical Activity Complex (PAC) setup.
Add to clipboard
Anglican Synod Physical Activity Complex (PAC) setup.
Angelo Graham, Safety Office.
Add to clipboard
Angelo Graham, Safety Office.
Andy Colclough, Science Shop.
Add to clipboard
Andy Colclough, Science Shop.
Andrew Wong, Systems Design Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Andrew Wong, Systems Design Engineering.
Andrew Malton, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Andrew Malton, Computer Science.
Andrew Kwak, Student Career Advisor (SCA), Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Andrew Kwak, Student Career Advisor (SCA), Co-op Education.
Andrew Klein, Science Valedictorian.
Add to clipboard
Andrew Klein, Science Valedictorian.
Andrew Chappell, Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3).
Add to clipboard
Andrew Chappell, Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3).
Andrea Chappell, Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3).
Add to clipboard
Andrea Chappell, Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3).
Amy Green, Math student.
Add to clipboard
Amy Green, Math student.
Amy Aldous, Accounting.
Add to clipboard
Amy Aldous, Accounting.
Amit Chakma, Vice-President Academic and Provost.
Add to clipboard
Amit Chakma, Vice-President Academic and Provost.
Amanda Mountain, Student Career Advisor (SCA), Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Amanda Mountain, Student Career Advisor (SCA), Co-op Education.
Amanda Holmes, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Amanda Holmes, Co-op Education.
Alya El-Ghazli, Department of Computing Services.
Add to clipboard
Alya El-Ghazli, Department of Computing Services.
Alok Aggarwal, Engineering Alumni Gold Medal recipient.
Add to clipboard
Alok Aggarwal, Engineering Alumni Gold Medal recipient.
Alnoor Karsan, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Alnoor Karsan, Co-op Education.
All-Canadian athlete: Paul Sguigna - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Paul Sguigna - football.