Archibald Sherbourne, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Archibald Sherbourne, Civil Engineering.
Architectural models of proposed Environmental Science building.
Add to clipboard
Architectural models of proposed Environmental Science building.
Arend Bonen, Kinesiology.
Add to clipboard
Arend Bonen, Kinesiology.
Army Navy Club donation to University of Waterloo United Way Fundraising drive presented to Helen Kilbride.
Add to clipboard
Army Navy Club donation to University of Waterloo United Way Fundraising drive presented to Helen Kilbride.
Arne Storjohann, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Arne Storjohann, Computer Science.
Arnold Ages, French Department.
Add to clipboard
Arnold Ages, French Department.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Arokia Nathan, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Art Giurici, Earth Sciences student.
Add to clipboard
Art Giurici, Earth Sciences student.
Art Key, Engineering Machine Shop.
Add to clipboard
Art Key, Engineering Machine Shop.
Arts Administration graduates with Honorary Doctorate Charles Bronfman.
Add to clipboard
Arts Administration graduates with Honorary Doctorate Charles Bronfman.
Arts faculty group by boar.
Add to clipboard
Arts faculty group by boar.
Arts Lecture Hall - 113.
Add to clipboard
Arts Lecture Hall - 113.
Arts Special Programs: Danny Newman reception.
Add to clipboard
Arts Special Programs: Danny Newman reception.
Arts Warriors and Yates Cup with Dean Brian Hendley.
Add to clipboard
Arts Warriors and Yates Cup with Dean Brian Hendley.
Associate Provosts and Jim Kalbleisch.
Add to clipboard
Associate Provosts and Jim Kalbleisch.
Athena basketball vs Calgary.
Add to clipboard
Athena basketball vs Calgary.
Athlete of the Week: Amy Jarvis.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Amy Jarvis.
Athlete of the Week: Andrea Kaufman.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Andrea Kaufman.
Athlete of the Week: Colleen Deloyer.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Colleen Deloyer.
Athlete of the Week: Ian Hunt.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Ian Hunt.
Athlete of the Week: Susan Kruis.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Susan Kruis.
Athlete of the Week: T.J. McKenzie.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: T.J. McKenzie.
Athlete of the Week: Tom Balfe.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Tom Balfe.
Athletic team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletic team photos.
Athletics - Athena cross country team - 1996 champions.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Athena cross country team - 1996 champions.
Athletics - clubs open house in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) gym.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - clubs open house in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) gym.
Athletics - Warrior and Athena team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Warrior and Athena team photos.
Athletics - Warriors hockey - trophy presentation by Joe Cascagnette.
Add to clipboard
Athletics - Warriors hockey - trophy presentation by Joe Cascagnette.
Athletics: field hockey and curling teams.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: field hockey and curling teams.
Athletics football - Tuffy Knights 138th career win.
Add to clipboard
Athletics football - Tuffy Knights 138th career win.
Athletics: Hall of Fame Award winners.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: Hall of Fame Award winners.
Athletics Hall of Fame banquet and group photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics Hall of Fame banquet and group photos.
Athletics Hall of Fame presentations and group.
Add to clipboard
Athletics Hall of Fame presentations and group.
Athletics New Era Group, Bob Copeland, Judy Mccrae, Brian Dietrich And Rebecca Boyd.
Add to clipboard
Athletics New Era Group, Bob Copeland, Judy Mccrae, Brian Dietrich And Rebecca Boyd.
Athletics staff.
Add to clipboard
Athletics staff.
Athletics team photos.
Add to clipboard
Athletics team photos.
Athletics team poster.
Add to clipboard
Athletics team poster.
Athletics: track and tennis teams.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: track and tennis teams.
Audrey Wipper, Sociology.
Add to clipboard
Audrey Wipper, Sociology.
Ayli Lapkoff, Arts Alumni Gold Medal winner.
Add to clipboard
Ayli Lapkoff, Arts Alumni Gold Medal winner.
Aysa September, Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Aysa September, Psychology.
Back to school: Shelley Gibbs, Applied Health Sciences student, and Dulce Dasiva, Environmental Resource Studies (ERS) student assisted by bookstore staff.
Add to clipboard
Back to school: Shelley Gibbs, Applied Health Sciences student, and Dulce Dasiva, Environmental Resource Studies (ERS) student assisted by bookstore staff.
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
Add to clipboard
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
Barb Butler, Biology.
Add to clipboard
Barb Butler, Biology.
Barb Moffat, Biology.
Add to clipboard
Barb Moffat, Biology.
Barb Yantha, Office of Research.
Add to clipboard
Barb Yantha, Office of Research.
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
Barbara Elve, Internal Communication.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Elve, Internal Communication.
Barbara Sivak, Optometry.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Sivak, Optometry.
Barry Warner, Geography.
Add to clipboard
Barry Warner, Geography.
Bastille dedication reception.
Add to clipboard
Bastille dedication reception.
BC Matthews Hall (BMH) and new addition.
Add to clipboard
BC Matthews Hall (BMH) and new addition.
Bell Canada cheque presentation.
Add to clipboard
Bell Canada cheque presentation.
Beth Jewkes, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
Beth Jewkes, Management Science.
Beth Parker, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Beth Parker, Earth Sciences.
Beth Payne, Health Behaviour, working on computer.
Add to clipboard
Beth Payne, Health Behaviour, working on computer.
Betty Breen (nee Winge), Graphics Design.
Add to clipboard
Betty Breen (nee Winge), Graphics Design.
Betty Warden, Ray and Beth - courseware, Graphic Services staff.
Add to clipboard
Betty Warden, Ray and Beth - courseware, Graphic Services staff.
Bev Winkler, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Bev Winkler, Chemistry.
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) official opening.
Add to clipboard
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) official opening.
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) trade show - set up in Physical Activity Complex (PAC).
Add to clipboard
Biennial Conference on Chemical Education (BCCE) trade show - set up in Physical Activity Complex (PAC).
Bill Bobier, Optometry, for Men of Science display.
Add to clipboard
Bill Bobier, Optometry, for Men of Science display.
Bill Cook and Sharon Creelman location photo in Columbia Icefield (CIF).
Add to clipboard
Bill Cook and Sharon Creelman location photo in Columbia Icefield (CIF).
Bill Cunningham, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Add to clipboard
Bill Cunningham, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Bill Friedburger, new Press Operator, portrait in Graphics Press Room.
Add to clipboard
Bill Friedburger, new Press Operator, portrait in Graphics Press Room.
Bill Ince, Institute for Computer Research (ICR) and Math Faculty Computing Facility (MFCF).
Add to clipboard
Bill Ince, Institute for Computer Research (ICR) and Math Faculty Computing Facility (MFCF).
Bill Lennox, Civil Engineering (Dean of Engineering).
Add to clipboard
Bill Lennox, Civil Engineering (Dean of Engineering).
Bill McLenaghan, location portrait in Central Plant control room.
Add to clipboard
Bill McLenaghan, location portrait in Central Plant control room.
Bill Power, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Bill Power, Chemistry.
Bill Power, Chemistry, for Men of Science display.
Add to clipboard
Bill Power, Chemistry, for Men of Science display.
Bill Tatham celebration dinner.
Add to clipboard
Bill Tatham celebration dinner.
Bill Tatham event dinner plates.
Add to clipboard
Bill Tatham event dinner plates.
Bill Taylor, Biology.
Add to clipboard
Bill Taylor, Biology.
Bill Taylor, Biology, Dean's display.
Add to clipboard
Bill Taylor, Biology, Dean's display.
Bill Tutte, retired Math faculty.
Add to clipboard
Bill Tutte, retired Math faculty.
Bio-Chemistry class and labs in progress - photos for admissions.
Add to clipboard
Bio-Chemistry class and labs in progress - photos for admissions.
Biogroup, Chemical Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Biogroup, Chemical Engineering.
Biologist Bill Taylor and Lake Malawi research group.
Add to clipboard
Biologist Bill Taylor and Lake Malawi research group.
Biology Lab photos for admissions brochure.
Add to clipboard
Biology Lab photos for admissions brochure.
Biology retirees group photo.
Add to clipboard
Biology retirees group photo.
Biology retirees reception.
Add to clipboard
Biology retirees reception.
Bipasha Choudhury, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Bipasha Choudhury, Co-op Education.
Board of Governors reception for Jim Kalbfleisch.
Add to clipboard
Board of Governors reception for Jim Kalbfleisch.
Board of Governors reception for official opening of Student Life Centre.
Add to clipboard
Board of Governors reception for official opening of Student Life Centre.
Bob Blackburn, Data Processing.
Add to clipboard
Bob Blackburn, Data Processing.
Bob Copeland, Athletics.
Add to clipboard
Bob Copeland, Athletics.
Bob Farvolden, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Bob Farvolden, Earth Sciences.
Bob Gillham - Earth Sciences, for Men of Science display.
Add to clipboard
Bob Gillham - Earth Sciences, for Men of Science display.
Bob Herridge, Renison College.
Add to clipboard
Bob Herridge, Renison College.
Bob Kerton, Economics.
Add to clipboard
Bob Kerton, Economics.
Bob Mateyk, Co-operative Education.
Add to clipboard
Bob Mateyk, Co-operative Education.
Bob Needham, Canadian Studies.
Add to clipboard
Bob Needham, Canadian Studies.
Bob Rosehart, Engineering alumni, President Wilfrid Laurier University.
Add to clipboard
Bob Rosehart, Engineering alumni, President Wilfrid Laurier University.
Bookstore mitten tree.
Add to clipboard
Bookstore mitten tree.
Bookstore receiving and sales areas.
Add to clipboard
Bookstore receiving and sales areas.
Boun Thirakul, Science student for admissions brochure.
Add to clipboard
Boun Thirakul, Science student for admissions brochure.
Brad Fidler, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Brad Fidler, Civil Engineering.
Brad Kelly, student running in Federation of Students elections.
Add to clipboard
Brad Kelly, student running in Federation of Students elections.