Identifier
|
Title
|
Level of description
|
Date
|
Digital object |
|
01-03-16 |
Debbie Pallais, Arts. |
File |
March 16, 2001 |
|
|
01-12-21 |
Debbie [surname unknown], Independent Studies student. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-02-17 |
Debra McGonegal, Dean of Arts office. |
File |
February 14, 2001 |
|
|
01-04-19 |
Derek Crozier, Systems Design Engineering. |
File |
April 24, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-44 |
Dianne Salter, Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3). |
File |
June 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-39 |
Distance Education open house. |
File |
September 29, 2001 |
|
|
01-04-01 |
Donna Armborst, Accounting. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-05-17 |
Donna Foreman, Purchasing. |
File |
May 17, 2001 |
|
|
01-02-31 |
Donna Sutherland, School of Accountancy. |
File |
February 28, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-24 |
Donna Waring, Management Sciences. |
File |
September 18, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-35 |
Doreen Knol, Co-op Education. |
File |
September 25, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-17 |
Doug Beynon, Engineering alumni. |
File |
October 5, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-06 |
Doug Dye, Chemistry. |
File |
October 3, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-10 |
Dr. Hamid Tizhoosh, Systems Design Engineering. |
File |
October 3, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-27 |
Dr. Ivan Booth, Governor General Gold Medal recipient. |
File |
June 15, 2001 |
|
|
01-11-22 |
Dr. Jorg Imberger, Walter Bean Visiting Lecturer. |
File |
November 28, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-29 |
Economic Development diploma - Germaine Cormier, Brock Dickenson. |
File |
October 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-26 |
Economic Development Program - Seminar A group. |
File |
May 24, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-05 |
Economic Development Program - Year 1 group. |
File |
May 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-28 |
Economic Development Program - Year 2 group. |
File |
May 27, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-03 |
Economic Development Program - Year 3 group. |
File |
May 4, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-21 |
Ed Jernigan, Systems Design Engineering. |
File |
January 23, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-36 |
Electrical Engineering fourth year symposium. |
File |
January 31, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-17 |
Elisabeth Adrian, Co-op Coordinator. |
File |
January 17, 2001 |
|
|
01-11-21 |
Engineering Awards Banquet. |
File |
November 22, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-10 |
Engineering construction progress. |
File |
May 10, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-11 |
Engineering Science Quest. |
File |
March 13, 2001 |
|
|
01-11-07 |
Engineering Science Quest (ESQ) supporters wine and cheese reception. |
File |
November 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-20 |
Engineering Work Report winners. |
File |
March 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-32 |
Eran Guendelman, Governor General's Academic Silver Medal recipient. |
File |
June 16, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-19 |
Eric Haldenby, School of Architecture. |
File |
March 15, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-06 |
Eric Kubica, Systems Design Engineering. |
File |
June 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-08-03 |
Eric Reardon, Earth Sciences. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-02-19 |
Erin Morton, All Star, Canadian Interuniversity Athletic Union (CIAU). |
File |
February 14, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-06 |
Erin Pieper, Co-op Education. |
File |
May 7, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-20 |
Eva Lau, Economics. |
File |
January 23, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-39 |
Ewart Brundrett, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
June 19, 2001 |
|
|
01-02-04 |
Fakhri Karray, Systems Design Engineering - Premier’s Research Excellence Awards (PREA) winner. |
File |
February 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-02-24 |
Fernando Hernandez, Institute for Computer Research (ICR). |
File |
February 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-38 |
Food Services staff. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-07-16 |
Fran Kirk, Graphics. |
File |
July 18, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-18 |
Frank Rovers, Engineering alumni. |
File |
October 5, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-23 |
French Contest winners. |
File |
May 17, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-42 |
Frosh week. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-02-11 |
Garry Hanan, Chemistry - Premier’s Research Excellence Awards (PREA) winner. |
File |
February 8, 2001 |
|
|
01-12-16 |
Genevieve [surname unknown], Chemical Engineering student. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-01-18 |
Gerald Schneider, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
January 22, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-17 |
Gerry Schneider, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
March 16, 2001 |
|
|
01-02-12 |
Gladimir Baranoski, Computer Science. |
File |
February 9, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-07 |
Gord Andrews, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
June 7, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-33 |
Gordon Bragg, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
January 26, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-72 |
Grad portrait - Brenda Roberts. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-08-15 |
Grad portrait - Charles Xu, Jennifer Zhao. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-07-29 |
Grad portrait - Daphne Lo. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-06-81 |
Grad portrait - Haodan Yuan. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-06-82 |
Grad portrait - Jian Sheu Zhoa. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-06-76 |
Grad portrait - Murray Guylee. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-08-13 |
Grad portrait - Nahar Fityani. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-08-14 |
Grad portrait - Phillip Tillser. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-07-30 |
Grad portrait - Sabile Fityani Trimm. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-07-31 |
Grad portrait - Sadiq Olayinka. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-06-74 |
Grad portrait - Sheila Burton. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-07-28 |
Grad portrait - Stephanie Jacques. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-06-85 |
Grad portrait - Young Kyo Song. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-05-27 |
Graham Brown and Centre for Learning and Teaching Through Technology (LT3) student group, St. Paul's University College. |
File |
May 29, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-41 |
Guang Gong, Electrical and Computer Engineering. |
File |
September 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-68 |
Gui Lai, Earth Sciences. |
File |
June 26, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-27 |
Hagey Lecturer - Michael Ignatieff. |
File |
January 24, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-06 |
Harold Harder, Co-op Education. |
File |
September 4, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-07 |
Heather Blunt, Co-op Education. |
File |
May 8, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-30 |
Heather Calder, Graphics, courseware. |
File |
March 28, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-31 |
Heidi Hoerning, Housing. |
File |
September 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-21 |
Howie Green, Kinesiology. |
File |
March 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-04-08 |
Humanities Theatre. |
File |
March 30, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-05 |
Ian Munroe, Computer Science. |
File |
June 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-03-14 |
Ian Taylor, Athletics. |
File |
March 15, 2001 |
|
|
01-04-21 |
Images of Waterloo - 1991 classroom. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-04-23 |
Images of Waterloo - Bookstore and Arts Lecture class - 1991. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-04-24 |
Images of Waterloo - Bookstore and Fall Scenes - 1991. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-04-22 |
Images of Waterloo - Fall Convocation 1991 and Fall scenes. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-04-25 |
Images of Waterloo - winter scenes. |
File |
[2001?] |
|
|
01-04-16 |
Indrani Chatterjee, French Studies. |
File |
April 16, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-23 |
J. W. Graham Information Technology Trust announcement and J. Wesley Graham History of Computer Science Research Collection launch. |
File |
January 23, 2001 |
|
|
01-11-26 |
James Bridgeman, student. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-01-29 |
James Forrest, Physics - Premier’s Research Excellence Awards (PREA) winner. |
File |
January 25, 2001 |
|
|
01-02-02 |
Jane Holsbrook, Biology. |
File |
February 2, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-33 |
Janine Appleby, Housing. |
File |
September 21, 2001 |
|
|
01-08-04 |
Jasper Baar, Co-op Education. |
File |
August 3, 2001 |
|
|
01-08-11 |
Jean Woon, Co-op Education. |
File |
August 29, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-38 |
Jeffery Baschuk, Alumni Gold Medal winner, Mechanical Engineering. |
File |
October 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-10-41 |
Jennifer Brown, student. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-09-05 |
Jennifer Machan, Co-op Education. |
File |
September 4, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-10 |
Jennifer Stolz, Psychology. |
File |
September 6, 2001 |
|
|
01-07-24 |
Jenny Lim, Human Resources. |
File |
July 19, 2001 |
|
|
01-01-01 |
Jesse Helmer, Co-op Education. |
File |
January 2, 2001 |
|
|
01-12-23 |
Jesse [surname unknown], Independent Studies student. |
File |
2001 |
|
|
01-09-07 |
Jessica Jones, Co-op Education. |
File |
September 4, 2001 |
|
|
01-09-30 |
Jim Bookbinder, Management Sciences. |
File |
September 20, 2001 |
|
|
01-05-30 |
Jim Hagan, Athletics. |
File |
May 29, 2001 |
|
|
01-06-13 |
Joanne Fernandez, Applied Health Sciences Alumni Gold Medal winner. |
File |
June 13, 2001 |
|
|