Athlete of the Week: Gord Fawcett.
- UWA1-87-0024-1994-94-10-41
- File
- October 25, 1994
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
This site is a work in progress. Tell us what you think.
5670 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Athlete of the Week: Gord Fawcett.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Lea Dietrich.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Paterson, Scott: Health and Safety.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Optometry 94 conference reception at Valhalla Inn.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Optometry: site photos for textbook.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Convocation - P.M. Engineering, Environmental Studies, Independent Studies, Math, and Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Convocation - A.M. Arts and Applied Health Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology) - Yiguang Zhong (recipient).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Drama Department - Tough (play) - dress rehearsal.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Anna Hoogendorn.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Geoff Rawson.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Everest, David: Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Miller, Scott: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Warrior and Athena team photos.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Includes pictures of the women's soccer team, men's soccer team, men's basketball team, women's volleyball team, men's rugby team, women's field hockey team, women's badminton team, men's badminton team, the cheerleaders, and the Warriors band.
Warrior and Athena team photos.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Includes pictures of the men's hockey team, men's golf team, figure skating team, football team, and rowing team [?]
United Way 50/50 draw in Graphic Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Loveday, Tricia: Human Resources.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ken Klassen, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Peter Ochotta, Mapping Analysis and Design - Environmental Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Zel Whittington, Bookings office.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Nicole Deveau, Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Food Services contest - bicycle winner presentation.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Will Robertson, Earth Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dr. William (Bill) Klassen, Principal, St. Paul's University College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College - Evacu Chair demonstration.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Elizabeth Leedham, Office of Research.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Pascal Lecturer - Robert J. Berry - book signing in the Rare Book Room.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Drama Department - Macbeth poster photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Rosemary Bauer, French Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Student Awards Office - Student Achievement Recognition Dinner.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Downey Tennis Fest group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Drama Department play - Tough - dress rehearsal photos.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Friends of the Library newsletter location photos.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athletes of the Week: Kate Pow and Meegan Campbell.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Dale Finley.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Pat Moore, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
School of Accountancy - Distinguished Speaker and Student Reps.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Mark Williams - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Systems Design Engineering 25th Anniversary open house and tour.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Opening of Department of Computing Services (DCS) Customer Centre.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Burke, Christine: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Distance Education open house.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College - Faith Under Fire lecture - speaker Doreen Kostynuile.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Hong Kong visitors to Political Science Department.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
McGregor, Janyce: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Boere, Karen: Student Career Advisor (SCA).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Installation of United Way sign on Davis Centre.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Student Association of Fine Arts (SOFA) - Chili Fest.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Chef Victor Lacobellis, Food Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math - new faculty reception and retirement reception for Wes Graham and John Vellinga.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Louis Bodnar (Engineering).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Rachelle Brohman.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Marc Blake.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College - donor portrait, Bob and Mary Kuntz.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Geoff McBoyle, Dean of Environmental Studies - Geography.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College - grad photo composite display in hallway.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Canada / Ontario infrastructure announcement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Campus recreation clubs open house at Physical Activity Complex (PAC) - signing up for activities.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Gwen Lipke, Human Resources.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Lucille Bish, Engineering alumni - WAC portrait.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wong, Grant: Department of Computing Services (DCS).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Co-op Education retirement reception for Tom Fitzgerald, Don Harris and Mac Martin.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athlete of the Week: Adrian Thorne.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frosh Olympics - chariot races in the Arts Quad.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
John Cherry: Waterloo Centre for Groundwater Research (WCGR), Earth Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Location photos of Chemistry's molecular beam and laser labs.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Yvonne Kropf operating Graphic Services Docutech.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frosh week.
Math and Computer building, Needles Hall, and Carl Pollock Hall.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Village 1 - PJ breakfast for frosh sleep in day.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
University of Waterloo symbol on green in front of Burt Matthews Hall.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Students standing on ground to spell out letters UW on green in front of Burt Matthews Hall.
St. Jerome's College - Annual Fund Appeal - leadership portraits of donors.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Susan Krische, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
David Downie, School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Includes Village I, Davis Centre, Dana Porter Library, Hagey Hall, Physical Activities Complex, and Environmental Sciences II.
Graphic Services - Ralph Hoffer's last day before retirement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Peter Woolstencroft, Arts Special Programs and Economics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jennifer McCormick, Athletics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sandy Devisser, Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kirti Shah, Statistics and Actuarial Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
School of Accountancy: PhD oral defence by Robert Mathieu.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Michael Stones, Health Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.