Brendon Beasley, student worker in Bookstore.
- UWA1-2012-06-1996-96-01-01
- File
- January 3, 1996
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
This site is a work in progress. Tell us what you think.
Brendon Beasley, student worker in Bookstore.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wanda Speek (Human Resources) processing Special Early Retirement Program (SERP) applications.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Faculty, Alumni, Staff, and Students (FASS) cast photo at dress rehearsal.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Hagey Bonspiel promo photo in Columbia Icefield (CIF) arena with Ponce.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Co-operative Education and Career Services - poster photography of Needles Hall site and services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Federation of Students Executive - Jane Pak, Rose Bilabic and Mike Suska.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Biology lab photos for recruitment brochure.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Management Science - faculty, staff and grad students group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
NMR and polymer research lab facilities in Chemistry 2 and Earth Sciences & Chemistry 1 (ESC).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Athletics - Warrior and Athena team photos.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Linda Chamberlain, Services for the Disabled.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Librarian assisting students at info kiosk and CD-ROM collection in Davis Centre Library.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ken Murray and Applied Health Sciences researchers.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Safety van drivers posing in front of new van.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math Olympiad award winners banquet.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Canadian Math Competition banquet.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Joanne Turner, Renison College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Waterloo Centre for Groundwater Research (WCGR) celebration 1988-97.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Design Award group photo - Sanford Fleming Foundation.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math Work Report winners group.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Royal Trust cheque dedication.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Management Science group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Environment Minister Christine Stewart at B.F. Goodrich Building (BFG), groundwater research.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Tony Riha, Co-op Education student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Doug Hay, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Euhui Yang, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Adam Petryk, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Student Career Advisors, Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Canada / Ontario Infrastructure Grants announcement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology) - Michael S. Allen (recipient).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Andrea Chute, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Robert McKim, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sigrid Peldzus, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ralph Korchensky, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Structure dedication - teaching aid.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Lisa Eicholz, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frances Hannigan, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Rob McMurren.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Kevin Pressburger - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jean Hutchinson, Earth Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bev Rodgers, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Astra Goodhue, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kate Tansley, Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Farvolden lecture and scholarships.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Campaign Waterloo - Celebration of Achievement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Distance Education, pulling mail at Central Stores.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Jason Tibbits - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Steven Szimanski.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Arek Bigos - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Daniel Sendecki - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Jarrett Smith - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dr. Elmer Leslie Matyas, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Enivornmental Sciences co-op award winners.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Carrie Stevenson, Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Anne-Sophie Testelin-Dumetz, applied studies and art history student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
40th anniversary finale in Davis Centre.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Annette Bryndza, Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Alex Vorobiev, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
John Hirdes, Applied Health Sciences, Gerontology.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jon Mark, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bruce Stickney, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
John Kazakevicius, Co-op Education.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jack Harper and family - Development.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Mircea Cohn, Civil Engineering.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jason Tibits, Athletics, football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Fitness testing centre and Dr. James Downey.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Cryptography Chairs announcement.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Laurie Marsland and family - Development.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Mike Strater, Warriors basketball.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.