Dyck, Arnie: Computer Science.
- UWA1-87-0024-1994-94-08-10
- File
- August 12, 1994
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
This site is a work in progress. Tell us what you think.
Dyck, Arnie: Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Staff Association prize presentation - Iris Strickler and winner Nancy Mattas, Alumni Affairs.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Michael McCool, Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
James (Jim) Downey, President.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Site photos of the new Accessibility Centre in Dana Porter Library.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Exterior views of Dana Porter Library.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Adam McCarthy (Arts student), grad portrait.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kurk Christe, Engineering alumni.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Virginia Nusca, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bob Farvolden, Earth Sciences.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
University of Waterloo. Central Photographic.
Student Alumni Association (SAA) - end of term group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
University of Waterloo. Central Photographic.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
School of Planning - Oxford Exchange student group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Brad Schegal, Arts student for admissions calendar.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Johan Reis, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Rose Padacz, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Hadjistavropoulos, Thomas: Health Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Student volunteers in Disabled Student Services offices.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Going away reception for Arthur Carty in the University Club.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Minota Hagey Residence garage sale.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Wes Graham and John Vellinga.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement reception for Mike Rowe (Graphic Services).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dave Dame (disabled student) in Physical Activity Complex (PAC) weight room.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Florence Thomlinson, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Math Work Report winners - group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bill Shalinsky: School of Urban & Regional Planning (SURP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Helga Mills, new Principal at St. Paul's University College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dunnington, Jack: Student Housing.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Graphic Services staff group photo in front of General Services Complex (GSC).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Jane Forgay, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Gilbert, Adrienne: Recreation and Leisure Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Retirement luncheon in Graphic Services bindery for Mike Rowe.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bernie Roth, Engineering alumni.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Catherine Fry, Disabled Student Services.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Fine Arts summer sculptors in East Campus Hall studios.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
B1 parking lot behind Physics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Mike Rowe by new Docutech in Graphic Services print shop.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Jerome's College: Professor John Orlando - classroom photos for admissions calendar.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Planned Giving Advisory Committee.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Environmental Biotech Conference - group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sylvia Hannigan, Arts Administration
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Tilma, Henry: Independent Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bartels, Richard: Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wally Delahey, Athletics, Hall of Fame.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Pat Davis, Athletics, Hall of Fame.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sheila Ager, Classical Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kunz, Thomas: Computer Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sun Racer team (solar car) working on car and team photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Woods, Christine: Arts Special Programs.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Don McCrae, Athletics, Hall of Fame.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Art's staff barbecue group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Guise, Cai: Integrated Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bachher, Jagdeep: Management Science.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
St. Paul's University College Board of Governors.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wally Delahey, Pat Davis and Don McCrae reception at Waterloo Motor Inn.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Brent Hall, School of Urban & Regional Planning (SURP).
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Joanne Brenner on co-op work term - Watcom.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Richter, Manfred: Germanic and Slavic Languages.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Dr. William (Bill) Klassen's retirement dinner, St. Paul's University College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Mary Kapron and Lindsay Dorney's retirement reception - St. Jerome's College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Frontline and working graduation ceremony.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
South Campus Hall construction - enclosing the walkway.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Canadian Math Competition banquet.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
McMullin, Chuck: Federation Hall Manager.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wilkinson, John: Integrated Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Elrick, Sue: Integrated Studies student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Three reappointed Deans - David Burns, Jack Kalbfleisch and John Thompson.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Power of Attorney Speaker - St. Jerome's College.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Fowler, Bob: Classical Studies.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Canadian Math Competition: group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Correspondence reception staff.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Wally Delahey, Don McCrae and Pat Davis retirement reception in South Campus Hall - Athletics.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
McCartney, Shelagh: Architecture student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Boar installation and pig roast - Faculty of Arts.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
P. Zhang - first PhD defence in the School of Accountancy.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Spinks, Olga: Distance Education student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Bolster, Peggy: Distance Education student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Sanford Flemming Award Presentation.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Ayowale Ogunye and Engineering PhD supervisors.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Kevin Bater, student, grad portrait.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Viverne Douglas, Distance Education student.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
All-Canadian athlete: Mike Mallot - football.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.
Atkinson Symposium: group photo.
Part of Graphic Services fonds.