Honeck, John: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Honeck, John: Chemistry.
Leung, Tong: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Leung, Tong: Chemistry.
Irish, Don: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Irish, Don: Chemistry.
Leroy, Robert: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Leroy, Robert: Chemistry.
Rodrigo, Russell: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Rodrigo, Russell: Chemistry.
Walker, Teresa: Personnel.
Add to clipboard
Walker, Teresa: Personnel.
Physical Activities Complex (PAC) activities.
Add to clipboard
Physical Activities Complex (PAC) activities.
Student Alumni Association group photo.
Add to clipboard
Student Alumni Association group photo.
Architectural drawings - Environmental Studies building (now Centre for Environmental & Information Technology or EIT), and School of Accountancy (now Hagey Hall).
Add to clipboard
Architectural drawings - Environmental Studies building (now Centre for Environmental & Information Technology or EIT), and School of Accountancy (now Hagey Hall).
Dana Porter Arts Library.
Add to clipboard
Dana Porter Arts Library.
University of Waterloo shop - 'Proud Parents' souvenir tee-shirts.
Add to clipboard
University of Waterloo shop - 'Proud Parents' souvenir tee-shirts.
McCrae, Judy: Athletics.
Add to clipboard
McCrae, Judy: Athletics.
Downing, Geoff: Plant Operations.
Add to clipboard
Downing, Geoff: Plant Operations.
Brown, Rob: Statistics.
Add to clipboard
Brown, Rob: Statistics.
St. Paul's University College awards dinner.
Add to clipboard
St. Paul's University College awards dinner.
Lori Emick: University of Waterloo Police - ID photo.
Add to clipboard
Lori Emick: University of Waterloo Police - ID photo.
Mary Jane Bauer: Environmental Studies.
Add to clipboard
Mary Jane Bauer: Environmental Studies.
Smith, Heather: Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Smith, Heather: Psychology.
Hahn, Kish: System Design Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Hahn, Kish: System Design Engineering.
Paul Kellam, alumna, St. Paul's University College.
Add to clipboard
Paul Kellam, alumna, St. Paul's University College.
Gisel Bettencourt, Centre for Cultural Management.
Add to clipboard
Gisel Bettencourt, Centre for Cultural Management.
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
Add to clipboard
Barbara Bulman-Flemming, Psychology.
McGregor, Kaitlin: Science student.
Add to clipboard
McGregor, Kaitlin: Science student.
Fine Arts, computer graphics.
Add to clipboard
Fine Arts, computer graphics.
Physic Colloquim - guest speaker Lydia Dotto.
Add to clipboard
Physic Colloquim - guest speaker Lydia Dotto.
Suddaby Public School time capsule being x-rayed in Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Suddaby Public School time capsule being x-rayed in Engineering.
Kellar, Dianne: Graphic Services.
Add to clipboard
Kellar, Dianne: Graphic Services.
Smith, Marilyn: Optometry.
Add to clipboard
Smith, Marilyn: Optometry.
Paulter, Steve: Science student.
Add to clipboard
Paulter, Steve: Science student.
Food Services: beef recipe winner.
Add to clipboard
Food Services: beef recipe winner.
Campus Day.
Add to clipboard
Campus Day.
Krauskopf, Connie: student.
Add to clipboard
Krauskopf, Connie: student.
Headlam, Art: Office of Research.
Add to clipboard
Headlam, Art: Office of Research.
Schell, Donna: Central Stores.
Add to clipboard
Schell, Donna: Central Stores.
Sharon Lamont, Library.
Add to clipboard
Sharon Lamont, Library.
Chipper, Norma: Food Services.
Add to clipboard
Chipper, Norma: Food Services.
Wu, Jeff: Statistics.
Add to clipboard
Wu, Jeff: Statistics.
Dmitrienko, Gary: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Dmitrienko, Gary: Chemistry.
Students looking at cracks in Davis Centre columns.
Add to clipboard
Students looking at cracks in Davis Centre columns.
Toni Aston (nee Lebold): Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Toni Aston (nee Lebold): Co-op Education.
Bean, Bob: Data Processing.
Add to clipboard
Bean, Bob: Data Processing.
Engineering Society cheque presentation to Murray Sheppard for Davis Library reference.
Add to clipboard
Engineering Society cheque presentation to Murray Sheppard for Davis Library reference.
Math Work Report winners.
Add to clipboard
Math Work Report winners.
Classroom photos - Fiction Writing workshop (Wade), Speaking Effectively workshop (Straus), Introduction to "C" workshop (Stepia), and Introduction to Acting (Waterman).
Add to clipboard
Classroom photos - Fiction Writing workshop (Wade), Speaking Effectively workshop (Straus), Introduction to "C" workshop (Stepia), and Introduction to Acting (Waterman).
Kennedy, Duane: Accounting.
Add to clipboard
Kennedy, Duane: Accounting.
Athlete of the Week - Jeff Miller.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week - Jeff Miller.
Pauline Valins, President's Office.
Add to clipboard
Pauline Valins, President's Office.
Nazar, Linda: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Nazar, Linda: Chemistry.
Linda Nazar, Chemistry, and graduate students.
Add to clipboard
Linda Nazar, Chemistry, and graduate students.
Fields Institute: site photos.
Add to clipboard
Fields Institute: site photos.
Lisa Yeo - Student Spotlight, Gazette.
Add to clipboard
Lisa Yeo - Student Spotlight, Gazette.
Daub, Evelyn: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Daub, Evelyn: Chemistry.
Hanson, John: Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Hanson, John: Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Plant Operations: Custodial staff and recycle bin.
Add to clipboard
Plant Operations: Custodial staff and recycle bin.
Women in Engineering gathering.
Add to clipboard
Women in Engineering gathering.
Jane Forgay, Davis Centre Library.
Add to clipboard
Jane Forgay, Davis Centre Library.
Athlete of the Week: Jane Taite.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Jane Taite.
Campus Centre: spring thaw art.
Add to clipboard
Campus Centre: spring thaw art.
Central Stores: mail sorting and delivery.
Add to clipboard
Central Stores: mail sorting and delivery.
Pascal Lecturer: John Polkinghorne, book signing in Rare Book Room.
Add to clipboard
Pascal Lecturer: John Polkinghorne, book signing in Rare Book Room.
Hepburn, John: Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Hepburn, John: Chemistry.
Career Services staff photo.
Add to clipboard
Career Services staff photo.
Steve Furino, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Add to clipboard
Steve Furino, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Peemoeller, Hart: Physics.
Add to clipboard
Peemoeller, Hart: Physics.
Athletics: Physical Activity Complex (PAC) activities - aerobics and pickup basketball.
Add to clipboard
Athletics: Physical Activity Complex (PAC) activities - aerobics and pickup basketball.
Architectural drawings of new Optometry addition.
Add to clipboard
Architectural drawings of new Optometry addition.
Dixon, Ted: Physics.
Add to clipboard
Dixon, Ted: Physics.
Smith, John: Physics.
Add to clipboard
Smith, John: Physics.
Plant Operations: Electricians at work.
Add to clipboard
Plant Operations: Electricians at work.
Davis Centre food court.
Add to clipboard
Davis Centre food court.
Carol Ann Weaver with Judith Miller, Conrad Grebel College.
Add to clipboard
Carol Ann Weaver with Judith Miller, Conrad Grebel College.
New addition sod turning ceremony at Renison College.
Add to clipboard
New addition sod turning ceremony at Renison College.
Athlete of the Week: Michael Fullerton.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Michael Fullerton.
Athlete of the Week: Kathy Wordham.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Kathy Wordham.
Lenstra, Hendrik: Institute for Computer Research (ICR).
Add to clipboard
Lenstra, Hendrik: Institute for Computer Research (ICR).
Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) - Board of Directions and Managers: portraits.
Add to clipboard
Canadian Industrial Innovation Centre (CIIC) - Board of Directions and Managers: portraits.
Athlete of the Week: Rich Blakelock.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Rich Blakelock.
Smith, Steve: Recreation.
Add to clipboard
Smith, Steve: Recreation.
Athlete of the Week: Tara Rutherford.
Add to clipboard
Athlete of the Week: Tara Rutherford.
Carol Russell, Dean of Science Office.
Add to clipboard
Carol Russell, Dean of Science Office.
Warriors basketball practice.
Add to clipboard
Warriors basketball practice.
Steve Saborin, St. Jerome's College.
Add to clipboard
Steve Saborin, St. Jerome's College.
Bar-or, Tali: student.
Add to clipboard
Bar-or, Tali: student.
Joyce Hahn, Drama Department.
Add to clipboard
Joyce Hahn, Drama Department.
MathSoc cupid delivering Valentine's Day flowers in classroom.
Add to clipboard
MathSoc cupid delivering Valentine's Day flowers in classroom.
Richard Pinnell, University Map and Design Library in Environmental Studies 2.
Add to clipboard
Richard Pinnell, University Map and Design Library in Environmental Studies 2.
Cindy Howe, Engineering Undergraduate Office.
Add to clipboard
Cindy Howe, Engineering Undergraduate Office.
Science shadowing group photo.
Add to clipboard
Science shadowing group photo.
Carol Ann Weaver, Conrad Grebel College.
Add to clipboard
Carol Ann Weaver, Conrad Grebel College.
Van Allen, Pam: Science.
Add to clipboard
Van Allen, Pam: Science.
Appleyard, Ted: Physics.
Add to clipboard
Appleyard, Ted: Physics.
Thompson, John: Science.
Add to clipboard
Thompson, John: Science.
Morrison, Hugh: Science.
Add to clipboard
Morrison, Hugh: Science.
Audio Visual Centre: retiring technicians John Hillhorst and Jiri Sklenar.
Add to clipboard
Audio Visual Centre: retiring technicians John Hillhorst and Jiri Sklenar.
Eckel, Len: Accounting.
Add to clipboard
Eckel, Len: Accounting.
Athletes of the Week: Trish Felsizegi and Sean Van Koughnett.
Add to clipboard
Athletes of the Week: Trish Felsizegi and Sean Van Koughnett.
Strauss, Perry: student.
Add to clipboard
Strauss, Perry: student.
Warrriors vs. Guelph basketball.
Add to clipboard
Warrriors vs. Guelph basketball.
Hardy Hearts brochure.
Add to clipboard
Hardy Hearts brochure.
Friesen, Reg: Science.
Add to clipboard
Friesen, Reg: Science.