Graphic Services fonds.
Add to clipboard
Graphic Services fonds.
Walter Froese, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Walter Froese, Co-op Education.
Brooke Lambert, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Brooke Lambert, Co-op Education.
Michael Hunt, Dean of Science office.
Add to clipboard
Michael Hunt, Dean of Science office.
David Johnston, President.
Add to clipboard
David Johnston, President.
Bruce Lumsdon receiving plaque from Midnight Sun team.
Add to clipboard
Bruce Lumsdon receiving plaque from Midnight Sun team.
Ellen Schappert, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Ellen Schappert, Co-op Education.
Shauna Richard, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Shauna Richard, Co-op Education.
Ruth Hanna, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Ruth Hanna, Co-op Education.
Cathy Dettweiler, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Cathy Dettweiler, Co-op Education.
Brian Delahey, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Brian Delahey, Co-op Education.
Michael Roycroft, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Michael Roycroft, Co-op Education.
Karen and Andrew Cartnell.
Add to clipboard
Karen and Andrew Cartnell.
Rogers cheque presentation, Development.
Add to clipboard
Rogers cheque presentation, Development.
Co-op reception grand opening.
Add to clipboard
Co-op reception grand opening.
Math Work Report winners.
Add to clipboard
Math Work Report winners.
Mageli Salana, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Mageli Salana, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Reinhold Schuster, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Reinhold Schuster, Civil Engineering.
Robert Kerton, Dean of Arts and the Arts Warrior.
Add to clipboard
Robert Kerton, Dean of Arts and the Arts Warrior.
Maria Nelson, Computer Systems Group.
Add to clipboard
Maria Nelson, Computer Systems Group.
Torsten Nelson, Computer Systems Group.
Add to clipboard
Torsten Nelson, Computer Systems Group.
PCAV awards presentation.
Add to clipboard
PCAV awards presentation.
Charlene Shannon, Recreation.
Add to clipboard
Charlene Shannon, Recreation.
Joseph (Jay) Howard, Mechanical Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Joseph (Jay) Howard, Mechanical Engineering.
Co-op student group.
Add to clipboard
Co-op student group.
Roman Baldur, Adjunct Faculty, Mechanical Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Roman Baldur, Adjunct Faculty, Mechanical Engineering.
Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering, with Japanese delegates.
Add to clipboard
Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering, with Japanese delegates.
Official University of Waterloo flag raising.
Add to clipboard
Official University of Waterloo flag raising.
Barb Linnen, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Barb Linnen, Earth Sciences.
Circulation Services desk, Library.
Add to clipboard
Circulation Services desk, Library.
Plant Operations mechanical group.
Add to clipboard
Plant Operations mechanical group.
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology).
Add to clipboard
Ram and Lekha Tumkur Memorial Graduate Scholarship (Biology).
Engineering Awards Banquet.
Add to clipboard
Engineering Awards Banquet.
Hagey Lecturer, Mihaly Czikzenhuihalyi.
Add to clipboard
Hagey Lecturer, Mihaly Czikzenhuihalyi.
Goerge Kesidid, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Goerge Kesidid, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Jenn Werth, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Jenn Werth, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Louise Niven, Systems Design Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Louise Niven, Systems Design Engineering.
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
Add to clipboard
Bank of Nova Scotia announcement.
James Brice, University Club.
Add to clipboard
James Brice, University Club.
Royal Society inductees with President David Johnston ; Robert Kerton, Dean of Arts ; and Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Royal Society inductees with President David Johnston ; Robert Kerton, Dean of Arts ; and Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering.
Science Awards Banquet.
Add to clipboard
Science Awards Banquet.
Terri McCartney, Systems Design.
Add to clipboard
Terri McCartney, Systems Design.
Angela Semple, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Angela Semple, Civil Engineering.
Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Sujeet Chaudhuri, Dean of Engineering.
William J. Wilson, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
William J. Wilson, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Scott Taylor, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Scott Taylor, Chemistry.
Ajit Sing, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Ajit Sing, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Centre for Advanced Studies in Finance (CASF) student group photo.
Add to clipboard
Centre for Advanced Studies in Finance (CASF) student group photo.
Andrew Heunis, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Andrew Heunis, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Daniel Miller, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Daniel Miller, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Anthony Vannelli, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Anthony Vannelli, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Crown Princess of Jordan and Crestech.
Add to clipboard
Crown Princess of Jordan and Crestech.
Crown Princess of Jordan and President.
Add to clipboard
Crown Princess of Jordan and President.
Heidelburg rep and print shop.
Add to clipboard
Heidelburg rep and print shop.
Engineering Science Quest (ESQ) sponsor appreciation.
Add to clipboard
Engineering Science Quest (ESQ) sponsor appreciation.
Convocation, fall, afternoon ceremony.
Add to clipboard
Convocation, fall, afternoon ceremony.
Convocation, fall, morning ceremony.
Add to clipboard
Convocation, fall, morning ceremony.
Retirement reception for Helga Mills.
Add to clipboard
Retirement reception for Helga Mills.
Ping Zhang, Accounting.
Add to clipboard
Ping Zhang, Accounting.
Linda Perie, Distance Education.
Add to clipboard
Linda Perie, Distance Education.
James Higginson, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
James Higginson, Management Science.
Jane Webster, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
Jane Webster, Management Science.
Marion Reid, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
Marion Reid, Management Science.
Kim Dunne, Management Science.
Add to clipboard
Kim Dunne, Management Science.
Terry Mathews, CEO, Newbridge Networks.
Add to clipboard
Terry Mathews, CEO, Newbridge Networks.
Pascal Lecturer, Howard Van Tilk.
Add to clipboard
Pascal Lecturer, Howard Van Tilk.
Centre for Cultural Management (CCM) tenth anniversary celebration.
Add to clipboard
Centre for Cultural Management (CCM) tenth anniversary celebration.
Jessica Miranda, Receptionist, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Jessica Miranda, Receptionist, Computer Science.
Faye Abrams, Davis Centre Library.
Add to clipboard
Faye Abrams, Davis Centre Library.
Premier’s Research Excellence Awards (PREA) / Centre for Applied Cryptographic Research (CACR).
Add to clipboard
Premier’s Research Excellence Awards (PREA) / Centre for Applied Cryptographic Research (CACR).
Timothy Chen, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Timothy Chen, Computer Science.
10 Year Employee Group.
Add to clipboard
10 Year Employee Group.
Management Science group photo.
Add to clipboard
Management Science group photo.
Laurie Lyn, Distance Education.
Add to clipboard
Laurie Lyn, Distance Education.
Student Access Van, ribbon cutting.
Add to clipboard
Student Access Van, ribbon cutting.
New Heidelburg Press installation.
Add to clipboard
New Heidelburg Press installation.
Sheila Hurley, Safety Office.
Add to clipboard
Sheila Hurley, Safety Office.
Ian Fraser, Safety Office.
Add to clipboard
Ian Fraser, Safety Office.
Kevin Stewart, Safety Office.
Add to clipboard
Kevin Stewart, Safety Office.
Angelo Graham, Safety Office.
Add to clipboard
Angelo Graham, Safety Office.
Health Services staff photos.
Add to clipboard
Health Services staff photos.
Alice [Alia?] grad student.
Add to clipboard
Alice [Alia?] grad student.
Clara Lam, student.
Add to clipboard
Clara Lam, student.
John Honek, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
John Honek, Chemistry.
Paul Koop, St. Paul's University College.
Add to clipboard
Paul Koop, St. Paul's University College.
Football team.
Add to clipboard
Football team.
Tony Endres, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Tony Endres, Earth Sciences.
Paul Dasieuicz, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Paul Dasieuicz, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Ljiljana Skobo, Human Resources.
Add to clipboard
Ljiljana Skobo, Human Resources.
Carol Kube, Human Resources.
Add to clipboard
Carol Kube, Human Resources.
Mark La Pierre, student, Internet Café.
Add to clipboard
Mark La Pierre, student, Internet Café.
Joan Lam, Co-op Education at Career Fair.
Add to clipboard
Joan Lam, Co-op Education at Career Fair.
Nortel lunch at the University Club.
Add to clipboard
Nortel lunch at the University Club.
Centre for Advanced Studies in Finance (CASF) student group.
Add to clipboard
Centre for Advanced Studies in Finance (CASF) student group.
Sharon Lamont, Library.
Add to clipboard
Sharon Lamont, Library.
Prism specs.
Add to clipboard
Prism specs.
Annette Trudelle, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Annette Trudelle, Co-op Education.
Bruce Lumsdon, Co-op Education and Career Services.
Add to clipboard
Bruce Lumsdon, Co-op Education and Career Services.
Monica Leoni, Spanish and Latin American Studies.
Add to clipboard
Monica Leoni, Spanish and Latin American Studies.
Kim Gingerich, Pure Math.
Add to clipboard
Kim Gingerich, Pure Math.