Matthews Golf Classic team photos.
Add to clipboard
Matthews Golf Classic team photos.
Canadian Math Competition Awards Banquet.
Add to clipboard
Canadian Math Competition Awards Banquet.
Canadian Math Society awards.
Add to clipboard
Canadian Math Society awards.
Aerial views of campus.
Add to clipboard
Aerial views of campus.
Megan Marlatt, Faculty of Mathematics alumna.
Add to clipboard
Megan Marlatt, Faculty of Mathematics alumna.
Stephen Drew, student.
Add to clipboard
Stephen Drew, student.
Math profile shots - stage three view book.
Add to clipboard
Math profile shots - stage three view book.
James Bridgeman, student.
Add to clipboard
James Bridgeman, student.
Karen Kopciuk, student.
Add to clipboard
Karen Kopciuk, student.
Genevieve [surname unknown], Chemical Engineering student.
Add to clipboard
Genevieve [surname unknown], Chemical Engineering student.
Trevor [surname unknown], Systems Design Engineering student.
Add to clipboard
Trevor [surname unknown], Systems Design Engineering student.
Campus buildings.
Add to clipboard
Campus buildings.
J.W. Graham Medal in Computing and Innovation.
Add to clipboard
J.W. Graham Medal in Computing and Innovation.
Grad portrait - Sabile Fityani Trimm.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Sabile Fityani Trimm.
Grad portrait - Phillip Tillser.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Phillip Tillser.
Grad portrait - Sheila Burton.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Sheila Burton.
Grad portrait - Murray Guylee.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Murray Guylee.
Grad portrait - Nahar Fityani.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Nahar Fityani.
Frosh week.
Add to clipboard
Frosh week.
Portraits of unidentified individuals.
Add to clipboard
Portraits of unidentified individuals.
Grad portrait - Stephanie Jacques.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Stephanie Jacques.
Grad portrait - Sadiq Olayinka.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Sadiq Olayinka.
Grad portrait - Charles Xu, Jennifer Zhao.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Charles Xu, Jennifer Zhao.
Jennifer Brown, student.
Add to clipboard
Jennifer Brown, student.
Chair scout for view book.
Add to clipboard
Chair scout for view book.
Grad portrait - Brenda Roberts.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Brenda Roberts.
Grad portrait - Haodan Yuan.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Haodan Yuan.
Grad portrait - Jian Sheu Zhoa.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Jian Sheu Zhoa.
Grad portrait - Young Kyo Song.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Young Kyo Song.
Grad portrait - Daphne Lo.
Add to clipboard
Grad portrait - Daphne Lo.
Frosh Week - residence games.
Add to clipboard
Frosh Week - residence games.
Dr. Jim Alan George, former Dean of Mathematics.
Add to clipboard
Dr. Jim Alan George, former Dean of Mathematics.
Troy Vasiga, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Troy Vasiga, Computer Science.
Pat Rowe, Dean of Graduate Studies.
Add to clipboard
Pat Rowe, Dean of Graduate Studies.
Kamico Award presentation.
Add to clipboard
Kamico Award presentation.
Kevin Stewart, Health Studies.
Add to clipboard
Kevin Stewart, Health Studies.
Maryann Gavin, Development.
Add to clipboard
Maryann Gavin, Development.
Alex Vorobiev, Electrical and Computer Engineering student.
Add to clipboard
Alex Vorobiev, Electrical and Computer Engineering student.
Jeff Sommer, student.
Add to clipboard
Jeff Sommer, student.
Mick Khazaei, student.
Add to clipboard
Mick Khazaei, student.
Neime Cahit, Human Resources.
Add to clipboard
Neime Cahit, Human Resources.
Dawn Ciupa, Human Resources.
Add to clipboard
Dawn Ciupa, Human Resources.
All-Canadian athlete: Steven Szimanski.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Steven Szimanski.
Alfred Menezes, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Add to clipboard
Alfred Menezes, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Paul Kearney, Computer Science.
Add to clipboard
Paul Kearney, Computer Science.
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Martin Borta.
Add to clipboard
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Martin Borta.
Keith Warriner, Sociology.
Add to clipboard
Keith Warriner, Sociology.
Bob Blackburn, Data Processing.
Add to clipboard
Bob Blackburn, Data Processing.
Bob Linnen, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Bob Linnen, Earth Sciences.
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Bernice Wilemse - field hockey.
Add to clipboard
Academic All-Canadian athlete: Bernice Wilemse - field hockey.
IKON Office Solutions photocopier.
Add to clipboard
IKON Office Solutions photocopier.
Susan Mikkelsen, Chemistry.
Add to clipboard
Susan Mikkelsen, Chemistry.
Laurie Marsland and family - Development.
Add to clipboard
Laurie Marsland and family - Development.
Fitness testing centre and Dr. James Downey.
Add to clipboard
Fitness testing centre and Dr. James Downey.
Jason Tibits, Athletics, football.
Add to clipboard
Jason Tibits, Athletics, football.
Mike Strater, Warriors basketball.
Add to clipboard
Mike Strater, Warriors basketball.
Jack Harper and family - Development.
Add to clipboard
Jack Harper and family - Development.
Mircea Cohn, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Mircea Cohn, Civil Engineering.
Bruce Stickney, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Bruce Stickney, Civil Engineering.
John Kazakevicius, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
John Kazakevicius, Co-op Education.
John Hirdes, Applied Health Sciences, Gerontology.
Add to clipboard
John Hirdes, Applied Health Sciences, Gerontology.
Jon Mark, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Jon Mark, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Bird fossil.
Add to clipboard
Bird fossil.
Cryptography Chairs announcement.
Add to clipboard
Cryptography Chairs announcement.
Alex Vorobiev, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Alex Vorobiev, Electrical and Computer Engineering.
Annette Bryndza, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Annette Bryndza, Co-op Education.
Mike Brown, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Mike Brown, Co-op Education.
Enivornmental Sciences co-op award winners.
Add to clipboard
Enivornmental Sciences co-op award winners.
Anne-Sophie Testelin-Dumetz, applied studies and art history student.
Add to clipboard
Anne-Sophie Testelin-Dumetz, applied studies and art history student.
Math Work Report winners.
Add to clipboard
Math Work Report winners.
Rosemary Bauer, French.
Add to clipboard
Rosemary Bauer, French.
Stan Kardasz, Economics.
Add to clipboard
Stan Kardasz, Economics.
Carrie Stevenson, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Carrie Stevenson, Co-op Education.
40th anniversary finale in Davis Centre.
Add to clipboard
40th anniversary finale in Davis Centre.
Dr. Elmer Leslie Matyas, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Dr. Elmer Leslie Matyas, Civil Engineering.
Art auction and sale.
Add to clipboard
Art auction and sale.
Distance Education, pulling mail at Central Stores.
Add to clipboard
Distance Education, pulling mail at Central Stores.
Laminator.
Add to clipboard
Laminator.
Campaign Waterloo - Celebration of Achievement.
Add to clipboard
Campaign Waterloo - Celebration of Achievement.
Campaign wrap-up.
Add to clipboard
Campaign wrap-up.
Kate Tansley, Co-op Education.
Add to clipboard
Kate Tansley, Co-op Education.
Farvolden lecture and scholarships.
Add to clipboard
Farvolden lecture and scholarships.
Bev Rodgers, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Add to clipboard
Bev Rodgers, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Astra Goodhue, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Add to clipboard
Astra Goodhue, Institute for Improvement in Quality and Productivity (IIQP).
Science Awards Banquet.
Add to clipboard
Science Awards Banquet.
Jean Hutchinson, Earth Sciences.
Add to clipboard
Jean Hutchinson, Earth Sciences.
All-Canadian athlete: Jarrett Smith - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Jarrett Smith - football.
All-Canadian athlete: Kevin Pressburger - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Kevin Pressburger - football.
Colette Nevin, Graphics.
Add to clipboard
Colette Nevin, Graphics.
All-Canadian athlete: Daniel Sendecki - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Daniel Sendecki - football.
All-Canadian athlete: Jason Tibbits - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Jason Tibbits - football.
Frances Hannigan, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Add to clipboard
Frances Hannigan, Combinatorics and Optimization.
Co-op student employees.
Add to clipboard
Co-op student employees.
All-Canadian athlete: Steven Szimanski.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Steven Szimanski.
All-Canadian athlete: Arek Bigos - football.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Arek Bigos - football.
All-Canadian athlete: Rob McMurren.
Add to clipboard
All-Canadian athlete: Rob McMurren.
Lisa Eicholz, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Lisa Eicholz, Civil Engineering.
Ralph Korchensky, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Ralph Korchensky, Civil Engineering.
Sigrid Peldzus, Civil Engineering.
Add to clipboard
Sigrid Peldzus, Civil Engineering.
Structure dedication - teaching aid.
Add to clipboard
Structure dedication - teaching aid.